Awarded contract

Provision of Commercial off-the-shelf (COTS) Software Products and Services - SECAmb

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
4 July 2024

Tender description

SBS undertook a further competition under framework SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411 on SECAmb's behalf for COTS products. 3 plus 1 + 1 term. Call -off value estimated to range from £100,000 to a total maximum estimated value £3,300,000 (Exc.VAT).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 July 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Commercial off-the-shelf (COTS) Software Products and Services - SECAmb.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.