NRN Engagement and workshop facilitation
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- ALAN HECKMAN FACILITATION AND TRAINING LTD
- Value
- GBP 20,076
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 5 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NRN Engagement activities. Facilitating an online and face to face meeting of the NRN management group. Developing a collaborative online platform. Developing and facilitating a trial series of workshops for partnerships to plan landscape scale change. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to bryony.paul@naturalengland.org.uk by 12 midday on 16/02/2024. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to bryony.paul@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 June 2024
- Completed: Award published5 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 December 2024
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NRN Engagement and workshop facilitation.
Related topics
Topics related to NRN Engagement and workshop facilitation, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,512£49.7bn
- 929£1.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
