Medical and Surgical Clinical Outcome Review Programme
Details
- Value
- GBP 7,683,153
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 5 July 2024
- Submission
- 5 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The contract will initially be delivered for NHS-funded care in England, Wales, Northern Ireland, and Jersey for a period of 3 years, at a maximum total budget of up to £2,190,000 GBP excluding VAT. Bids exceeding this limit will be rejected. The contract is anticipated to start on 01 April 2025. There is potential to extend the contract for up to two additional years. Any contract award will include payment linked deliverables. The contract holder is responsible for all aspects of leadership, governance, stakeholder engagement, design and delivery of the specified project including scope development, data acquisition, analysis, reporting, and stimulation of healthcare improvement. It is expected that the supplier will: •Build strategic partnerships to be able to access existing data quickly for use in a review •Use innovative methods (such as social media) to ensure that the experience of patients and those important to them contribute to the dataset for a review •Avoid the use of paper questionnaires, and of Patient Reported Experience Measures (PREMs)/Patient Reported Outcome Measures (PROMs) •Make use of national patient safety alerts to help design each review.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 August 2024
About the buyer
The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Medical and Surgical Clinical Outcome Review Programme.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP).
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
