Awarded contract

Legal Services / Fiddington Lane

Details

Value
GBP 24,200
Duration
3 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
4 July 2024

Tender description

Platform is working to agree heads of terms with Vistry Partnerships to acquire 150nr affordable units across two parcels (including supporting infrastructure and open space) on land off Fiddington Lane, Ashchurch. The site is located within Tewkesbury Borough Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Platform Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Services / Fiddington Lane, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Platform Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.