Contract to Supply a Winter Maintenance Agency Operatives Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gi Recruitment Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,306,000
- Topic
- Services of commercial and industrial workers
- Published
- 5 July 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract 2070-24 to Supply a Winter Maintenance Agency Operatives Service to East Riding of Yorkshire Council. Please note this is a Contract Award Notice, and is not a new opportunity. Lot 1: This Notice is for the Award of Contract 2070-24 to Supply a Winter Maintenance Agency Operatives Service for 3 fixed years from 01 September 2024 to 31 August 2027, with 3 option years to 31 August 2030, to Supply a Winter Maintenance Agency Operatives Service to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 July 2024
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98510000 · Services of commercial and industrial workers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
