Contract for Digital Advertising Opportunity
Details
- Value
- GBP 275,000
- Topic
- Advertising neon lights
- Published
- 3 July 2024
- Submission
- 9 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for Digital Advertising Opportunity Ref: WF2024/052 Wyre Forest District Council ("the Council") wishes to appoint a Contractor for Digital Advertising Opportunities. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender via the Open procedure based on the Requirements and Specification set within the tender documents. The contract will be for a period of 10 years with the option to extend for a further 5 year (maximum of 15 years). The tender exercise is being carried out via e-procurement portal, ProContract-DueNorth. To gain access to the tender documentation, please visit the below website. Tenderers will need to submit an expression of interest and an electronic copy of the Invitation to Tender will be sent as an attachment. Any tender queries must be sent via ProContract Due-North's messaging functionality. - ProContract Due-North address: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login - Tender submission deadline: 11am Friday 9th August 2024 If you have any problems gaining access to ProContract Due-North, please contact their customer support at https://www.proactis.com/uk/support/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 August 2024
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31523100 · Advertising neon lights
- 79341000 · Advertising services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Digital Advertising Opportunity.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for Digital Advertising Opportunity, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
