Awarded contract

con_25431 ITSM Licenses, Services and Training (ServiceNow)

Details

Value
GBP 4,029,989.47
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
1 July 2024

Tender description

Provision of a cloud based ITSM Solution and associated support services to enable the continued provision of IT System Management services. To protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of our services, systems, and data. Protecting department systems from attack and being able to detect and investigate cyber-attacks is essential to manage risk. Procured via CCS Framework RM6098 Technology Products and Associated Services 2, Lot 3: Software.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published1 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 June 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to con_25431 ITSM Licenses, Services and Training (ServiceNow).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to con_25431 ITSM Licenses, Services and Training (ServiceNow), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,497
    £10.1bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.