WDC - Solar lighting in Victoria Park and Mason Avenue Park, Royal Leamington Spa
Details
- Value
- GBP 165,000
- Topic
- Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- Published
- 26 June 2024
- Submission
- 29 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tenders are invited for the provision of Solar lighting in Victoria Park and Mason Avenue Park Leamington Spa. Through consultation with key stakeholders the council have identified two popular green spaces in which to deliver a variety of lighting solutions. Victoria Park in Leamington and Mason Park in Lillington are two areas where our communities have reported feeling unsafe due to a lack of lighting. Both areas are popular green spaces for a variety of activities such as walking, running, and cycling. This contract is to provide and install solar lighting solutions for both Victoria Park and Mason Park. The projects must be completed by 31st March 2025 in line with Home Office requirements. Additional information: To view tender documents and submit a response please visit www.csw-jets.co.uk Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 July 2024
About the buyer
Warwick District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- 34928500 · Street-lighting equipment
- 34928510 · Street-lighting columns
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WDC - Solar lighting in Victoria Park and Mason Avenue Park, Royal Leamington Spa.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to WDC - Solar lighting in Victoria Park and Mason Avenue Park, Royal Leamington Spa, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warwick District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
