Awarded contract
SC23180 - Ceremonies, Births and Deaths Registration System
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Zipporah Ltd
- Value
- GBP 67,200
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 28 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A G-Cloud 13 Call Off Contract In order to support the continued delivery of our Registration service across the county including statutory functions, we require an online booking and administration system that provides a variety of solutions .
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published28 June 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SC23180 - Ceremonies, Births and Deaths Registration System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
