Awarded contract

PS/24/51 Provision of Apryse Licences for PDF Conversions

Details

Value
GBP 81,895.08
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT software package
Published
26 June 2024

Tender description

Award of Contract has been completed via Crown Commercial Services Framework. Award notice published for transparency. Contract is for the Provision of Apryse Licences for PDF Conversions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 July 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 July 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48517000 · IT software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.