Awarded contract

Provision of Jaama fleet management software, services and support.

Details

Value
GBP 125,979.4
Duration
2 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
28 June 2024

Tender description

Provision of Jaama fleet management software, services and support, procured via Crown Commercial Services Tepas 2 RM6098 lot 3 framework. Internal reference R0916.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 February 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 February 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Jaama fleet management software, services and support..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Jaama fleet management software, services and support., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.