Provision of a Long-Acting Reversible Contraception (LARC) Hub Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,300,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 25 June 2024
- Submission
- 26 July 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The London Borough of Lambeth wishes to offer an opportunity to tender for the provision of a Long-Acting Reversible Contraception (LARC) Hub Service. Specifically, the fitting and removal of Intrauterine Devices (IUD/S) and sub-dermal implants. The Contract will be let for an initial period of 3 years, anticipated to commence in October 2024 with an option to extend for 2 years. The service may have scope to provide additional/complementary services. This may occur through a contract variation. Lot 1: The London Borough of Lambeth wishes to offer an opportunity to tender for the provision of a Long-Acting Reversible Contraception (LARC) Hub Service. Specifically, the fitting and removal of Intrauterine Devices (IUD/S) and sub-dermal implants. The Contract will be let for an initial period of 3 years, anticipated to commence in October 2024 with an option to extend for 2 years. The service may have scope to provide additional/complementary services. This may occur through a contract variation. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 July 2024
About the buyer
Lambeth London Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Long-Acting Reversible Contraception (LARC) Hub Service.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lambeth London Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
