Awarded contract

PPE1001884 Direct Award for a Sub Contractor with Tsukuba University

Details

Value
GBP 71,827
Topic
Research services
Published
28 June 2024

Tender description

PPE1001884 Direct Award for a Sub Contractor with Tsukuba University. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Lot 1: PPE1001884 Direct Award for a Sub Contractor with Tsukuba University. Subcontractor are on the contract from BBSRC and are doing synthetic engineering of microalgae; They have unique capability of the particular processes were are looking to do with the strain of algae.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published28 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE1001884 Direct Award for a Sub Contractor with Tsukuba University.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE1001884 Direct Award for a Sub Contractor with Tsukuba University, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.