Awarded contract
Interactive Splash Pad at Shiver me Timbers Play Area, Maryport
Details
- Buyer
- Cumberland Council
- Supplier(s)
- Ustigate Ltd
- Value
- GBP 272,266.24
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 24 June 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply and installation of an interactive splash pad at Shiver me Timbers play area in Maryport, Cumbria Lot 1: Supply and installation of an interactive splash pad at Shiver me Timbers play area in Maryport, Cumbria
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 March 2024
- Completed: Award published24 June 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Cumberland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Interactive Splash Pad at Shiver me Timbers Play Area, Maryport.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumberland Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
