Framework Agreement for the Provision of Equality, Diversity & Inclusion (EDI) Training Services
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for London
- Value
- GBP 2,767,700
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 24 June 2024
- Submission
- 9 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
TfL is seeking to establish a framework to deliver Equality, Diversity & Inclusion (EDI) training to staff and other organisations to help TfL address inequalities, embed and inclusive culture, and put people, customers and colleagues at the heart of decisions and changes that are made at TfL. Transport for London ("TfL") seeks to award a Framework Agreement for the Provision of Equality, Diversity & Inclusion Training Services on behalf of TfL, Crossrail, Department for Transport, other government bodies, and The Greater London Authority (GLA) and the GLA Functional Bodies currently made up of: The GLA Functional Bodies and other members are as follows: • The London Legacy Development Corporation (LLDC) • Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) • The Metropolitan Police Services (MPS) • The London Fire and Emergency Planning Authority (LFEPA) • Old Oak and Park Royal Development Corporation (OPDC) • London Legacy Development Corporation (LLDC) The maximum duration of the framework agreement will be four (4) years from the start date. Call-off contracts may be awarded by TfL, DfT the GLA or GLA Functional Bodies as and when required subject to the appointed Service Provider's performance and to budget approvals. Additional information: SAP Ariba Registration: The tender is now live via the e-procurement platform SAP Ariba. The project reference is TfL 96423. All messages, clarification queries and tender submissions must be submitted via the SAP Ariba platform only. In order to receive access to the live tender ITT documentation, you must be registered on the SAP Ariba platform via this link: https://s1-eu.ariba.com/Sourcing/Main/ad/selfRegistration?realm=TfL Once registered, please email: Joel Garner: joelgarner@tfl.gov.uk to complete the registration process and gain access to the tender documentation. Please note, you will not be able to access the tender documentation unless your registration is complete. This should be completed as soon as possible to avoid delays. If you need any support in registering for SAP Ariba, please contact our SAP Ariba Supplier enablement team at: ariba_supplier_enablement@tfl.gov.uk Any questions or issues please contact: Joel Garner: joelgarner@tfl.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 August 2024
About the buyer
Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Equality, Diversity & Inclusion (EDI) Training Services.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Equality, Diversity & Inclusion (EDI) Training Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 869£16.2bn
- 8,350£613.6bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for London.
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 41£26.0m
- 35£29.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
