Awarded contract

Employability Services for Key Workers for People in Recovery from Addictions or been Involved with the Criminal Justice System

Details

Value
GBP 2,565,870
Topic
Job search services
Published
24 June 2024

Tender description

The provision of employability services for key workers for people in recovery from addiction, affected by homelessness and or having been involved with the criminal justice system. Lot 1: The provision of employability services for key workers for people in recovery from addiction, affected by homelessness and or having been involved with the criminal justice system.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79611000 · Job search services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Employability Services for Key Workers for People in Recovery from Addictions or been Involved with the Criminal Justice System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Employability Services for Key Workers for People in Recovery from Addictions or been Involved with the Criminal Justice System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.