Community Services in Cheshire East
Details
- Value
- GBP 691,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 27 June 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Cheshire East Place have awarded a 1 year extension via a contract modification under the Public Contract Regulations (2015) to the incumbent provider to deliver Community Services in Cheshire East. The contract started on the 1st of April 2023 and expired on 31st March 2024, with no option to extend. The contract value was £691,000. Lot 1: Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition in the cases listed below: - Additional deliveries by the original supplier Explanation: This is a Contract Award Notice and is published under the Public Contract Regulations (PCR) 2015. It is for clinical services which are Light Touch Regime services for the purpose of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015('Regulations') as specified in Schedule 3 of the Regulations. Accordingly, the contracting authority is only bound by those parts of the Regulations detailed in Chapter 3 Particular Procurement Regimes Section 7. The contracting authority is not voluntarily following any other part of the Regulations. The contract is being awarded under PCR 2015 Section 32. Use of the negotiated procedure without prior publication. General grounds (2) The negotiated procedure without prior publication may be used for public works contracts, public supply contracts and public service contracts in any of the following cases: b) where the works, supplies or services can be supplied only by a particular economic operator for any of the following reasons: (ii) competition is absent for technical reasons.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 January 2023
- Completed: Award published27 June 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Community Services in Cheshire East.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Community Services in Cheshire East, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
- 1,792£81.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
