Awarded contract

Cleanroom Laundered Garments (GWH Aseptics)

Details

Supplier(s)
ELIS UK Limited
Value
GBP 63,182.53
Duration
3 years
Topic
Laundry-management services
Published
27 June 2024

Tender description

Laundering of Cleanroom Garments for the Aseptics Dept Additional information: Awarded via Lot 1D, Specialist Cleanroom Laundry Services of Crown Commercial Services ("CCS") RM6331 Healthcare Soft FM Only supplier on the framework to provide this service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98311100 · Laundry-management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cleanroom Laundered Garments (GWH Aseptics).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.