Awarded contract

Celebration Mile Public Realm Works (Previously DN643148)

Details

Value
GBP 5,000,000
Topic
Site preparation work
Published
25 June 2024

Tender description

Public realm works Lot 1: Public realm works for Celebration mile

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45100000 · Site preparation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Celebration Mile Public Realm Works (Previously DN643148).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Somerset Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.