Awarded contract

CA13179 - CPC/RL/01/2020: Audit Services (Blackburn College - Internal Audit)

Details

Supplier(s)
RSM UK GROUP LLP
Value
GBP 77,184
Duration
3 years
Topic
Internal audit services
Published
25 June 2024

Tender description

This tender is for the provision of internal audit services to Blackburn College. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13179. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13179 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

BLACKBURN COLLEGE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212200 · Internal audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA13179 - CPC/RL/01/2020: Audit Services (Blackburn College - Internal Audit).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to BLACKBURN COLLEGE.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.