BT1725 Luton Cycle Cargo Service including storage, transport, maintenance (servicing and repairs) for schools
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Published
- 28 June 2024
- Submission
- 22 July 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
BT1725 Luton Cycle Cargo Service including storage, transport, maintenance (servicing and repairs) for schools - a below threshold PCR15 compliant open tender process Suppliers finding this advertised on Contracts Finder and Expressing an Interest to receive Luton's tender documents should first get registered on the Proactis Due North (procontract.due-north.com) to find this opportunity and receive the tender documents. The EOI will expire on 22.7.24 Keywords: cycle service, Bikeability scheme, bicycle storage , bicycle distribution , bicycle repairs , cycle maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 July 2024
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
