Awarded contract

Bradford District Heat Network - University of Bradford - Supply Agreement

Details

Value
GBP 28,000,000
Duration
20 years
Topic
District heating
Published
28 June 2024

Tender description

Supply agreement for the provision of long term heating and hot water to certain buildings on the University of Bradford campus via the Bradford heat network.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 June 2046

About the buyer

University of Bradford is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09323000 · District heating

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Bradford District Heat Network - University of Bradford - Supply Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Bradford District Heat Network - University of Bradford - Supply Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Bradford.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.