Awarded contract

Unitas Health & Safety Construction Training - S & R/2023/104*

Details

Value
GBP 308,267.73
Duration
4 years
Topic
Safety training services
Published
21 June 2024

Tender description

Training packages for health and safety which will consist of 10 Lots;\r Lot 1 - General Health & Safety - estimated cost \r Lot 2 - Asbestos - estimated cost \r Lot 3 - Gas, Domestic & Commercial \r Lot 4 - Working at Heights \r Lot 5 - Environmental \r Lot 6 - Water \r Lot 7 - Electrical \r Lot 8 - Well-being \r Lot 9 - Vehicle Training \r Lot 10 - Specialist \r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80550000 · Safety training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Unitas Health & Safety Construction Training - S & R/2023/104*.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.