Expired contract

UKRI- GSS24447 Service Contract Renewal DI water system maintenance Competitive quotation

Details

Supplier(s)
VWS (UK) LTD
Value
GBP 10,188
Duration
1 year
Topic
Primary water systems
Published
21 June 2024

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quote exercise. Award notice for the Supply of Service Contract Renewal of 11204, DI water system maintenance in R1 building from April '24 to end March '25 to UKRI- STFC

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31161400 · Primary water systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI- GSS24447 Service Contract Renewal DI water system maintenance Competitive quotation.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.