Awarded contract
The Supply of Cleaning Services and Associated Goods
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BUGBUSTERS UK LTD T/A Bespoke Cleaning
- Value
- GBP 435,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 21 June 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hornsey Housing Trust (the Trust) are seeking proposals for a suitable and experienced contractor to provide cleaning and associated services during the term of the contract. The Trust aims to provide an excellent cleaning service to their tenants. Lot 1: Cleaning Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Hornsey Housing Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911100 · Accommodation cleaning services
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hornsey-housing-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hornsey-housing-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hornsey-housing-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hornsey-housing-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hornsey-housing-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hornsey-housing-trust.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of Cleaning Services and Associated Goods.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hornsey Housing Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
