Awarded contract

Support and maintenance of citrix enterprise licences

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 747,659
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
19 June 2024

Tender description

Support and maintenance of citrix enterprise licences Additional information: Call off from Framework Y23065 -Software products and associated services framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Support and maintenance of citrix enterprise licences.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Support and maintenance of citrix enterprise licences, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.