Awarded contract
Supply of West Midlands Combined Authority LinkedIn Licences
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
- Value
- GBP 116,631
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 20 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
West Midlands Combined Authority requires LinkedIn Professional Network Licences to be used within the Recruitment Department, which allows recruiters to find the right candidates for open jobs within the Authority.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 May 2024
- Completed: Award published20 June 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date13 May 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of West Midlands Combined Authority LinkedIn Licences.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
