Awarded contract
Supply of Individual Frozen Meals
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Apetito Limited
- Value
- GBP 780,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Meals-on-wheels services
- Published
- 18 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of Individual Frozen Meals
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55521100 · Meals-on-wheels services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Individual Frozen Meals.
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
