Expired contract

PS24132- Technical report detailing provision and demand for manufacturing innovation assets in Wales.

Details

Value
GBP 49,500
Duration
4 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
17 June 2024

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quote exercise. Award notice for Technical report detailing provision and demand for manufacturing innovation assets in Wales. UK Research and Innovation - Innovate

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 June 2024
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date18 October 2024

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS24132- Technical report detailing provision and demand for manufacturing innovation assets in Wales..

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.