Awarded contract

P-2905 Framework for the Provision of PR and Event Management Services

Details

Value
GBP 2,250,000
Topic
Public relations services
Published
17 June 2024

Tender description

Translink wish to establish a Framework for the provision of PR and Event Management Services. Appointed service providers will have a proven performance record for delivering excellent outcomes. Translink seek to partner with agencies that share our passion and ambition to deliver excellent public transport for Northern Ireland and can bring their expertise to support creative and dynamic communication campaigns that will help drive business growth, build relations and generate advocacy and support in line with wider corporate goals. Your response must be submitted via the relevant call for tender (CfT). No other method of submission will be accepted. Lot 1: Translink wish to establish a Framework for the provision of PR and Event Management Services. Appointed service providers will have a proven performance record for delivering excellent outcomes. Translink seek to partner with agencies that share our passion and ambition to deliver excellent public transport for Northern Ireland and can bring their expertise to support creative and dynamic communication campaigns that will help drive business growth, build relations and generate advocacy and support in line with wider corporate goals. Your response must be submitted via the relevant call for tender (CfT). No other method of submission will be accepted.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79416000 · Public relations services
  • 79952000 · Event services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P-2905 Framework for the Provision of PR and Event Management Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to P-2905 Framework for the Provision of PR and Event Management Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.