Awarded contract
Online Accessibility Guides
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DisabledGo
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 17 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To provide an online Bracknell Forest Access guide consisting of detailed and key access reviews of 500+ venues in the borough. 1.2. \r \r Contract start date 1st October 2021 for 3 years to October 2024, plus option to extend this agreement for a further 3 years to Octobers 2027
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2021
- Completed: Award published17 June 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Bracknell Forest Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracknell-forest-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracknell-forest-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracknell-forest-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracknell-forest-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracknell-forest-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracknell-forest-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Online Accessibility Guides.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bracknell Forest Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
