Awarded contract
Mental Health Clinical Outcome Review Programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The University of Manchester
- Value
- GBP 1,952,640
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 17 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP) is seeking to commission an organisation that will support the delivery of the Mental Health Clinical Outcome Review Programme (MH CORP).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published17 June 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mental Health Clinical Outcome Review Programme.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
