Awarded contract

LG016 - Pentana / Ideagen Renewal

Details

Supplier(s)
Ideagen
Value
GBP 15,076
Duration
2 years
Topic
Scraper machines
Published
17 June 2024

Tender description

Pentana is software used to manage and report on corporate performance and Risk lifecycle. It includes the Council plan 2024-2027 (56 number of main actions and 290 sub-actions), 190 risks covering Health and Safety, Strategic and Directorate Risks. There are 20 Portals, 15 reports / queries and 40 Key performance Indicators built to support the monthly corporate performance cycle. The data is updated by HOS and LMT, which is then extract and linked to Power BI (using an API) to update the corporate performance monitoring. Therefore we are heavily reliant on this tool to carry out corporate monitoring and reporting. It has also been used to track Improvement Plans in Children services as well as Internal audits.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 August 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Middlesbrough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 43230000 · Scraper machines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Middlesbrough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.