Awarded contract
Hertfordshire Custody CCTV 7F-2023-P009
Details
- Buyer
- Suffolk Constabulary
- Supplier(s)
- Tyco Fire and Integrated Solutions (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 747,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Surveillance and security systems and devices
- Published
- 21 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Installation and maintenance of CCTV system
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date28 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Suffolk Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-constabulary.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hertfordshire Custody CCTV 7F-2023-P009.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Hertfordshire Custody CCTV 7F-2023-P009, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
