Awarded contract
GB-Poole: G Cloud 13 Requirement Enterprise Architecture Tool DH1234
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ARDOQ UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 285,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 18 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Enterprise Architecture Tool
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 April 2024
- Completed: Award published18 June 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-healthcare-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-healthcare-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-healthcare-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-healthcare-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-healthcare-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-healthcare-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Poole: G Cloud 13 Requirement Enterprise Architecture Tool DH1234.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Poole: G Cloud 13 Requirement Enterprise Architecture Tool DH1234, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,484£14.9bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
