Awarded contract

GB-Kettering: Provision of an Internal Audit and Counter Fraud Service

Details

Value
GBP 306,690
Duration
3 years
Topic
Fraud audit services
Published
17 June 2024

Tender description

Contract Award Notice for the provision of an Internal Audit and Counter Fraud Service via mini competition via CCS RM6188 Audit and Assurance Services Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 April 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212400 · Fraud audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.