Awarded contract

GB-Cambridge: UKRI-4140 MRC LMB Hazardous waste collection and processing

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services
Published
19 June 2024

Tender description

UKRI requires a contract for the collection and processing of hazardous waste Additional information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 June 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 June 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90520000 · Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Cambridge: UKRI-4140 MRC LMB Hazardous waste collection and processing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Cambridge: UKRI-4140 MRC LMB Hazardous waste collection and processing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.