Awarded contract
Executive Search Services for Senior Civil Service Leadership roles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Veredus
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 18 June 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Executive Search Services for senior civil service leadership roles - 3 contracts awarded Lot 1: Provision of executive search services for Senior Civil Service Leadership roles
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 May 2024
- Completed: Award published18 June 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Executive Search Services for Senior Civil Service Leadership roles.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
