Awarded contract
COV - Quotation for the Supply of Education Psychology
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Phoenix Psychological Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Psychiatrist or psychologist services
- Published
- 19 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE Coventry City Council have a requirement for Educational Psychology Services for requirements in excess of what we can deliver in house.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121270 · Psychiatrist or psychologist services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COV - Quotation for the Supply of Education Psychology.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
