Awarded contract
Corporate Security Services with Samsic (Regent Office Care Limited)
Details
- Value
- GBP 613,112
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 19 June 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Security Provision Keywords: security, NSDC, corporate offices, Samsic, security service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2024
- Completed: Award published19 June 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Newark and Sherwood District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newark and Sherwood District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
