Awarded contract

College SIP Trunk Telephony Services

Details

Value
GBP 22,701.12
Topic
Telephone network maintenance services
Published
21 June 2024

Tender description

Awarded via Single Source Justification - to ensure continuity of support service across other elements of the telephony service Lot 1: Awarded via Single Source Justification - to ensure continuity of support service across other elements of the telephony service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

North East Scotland College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50334110 · Telephone network maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to College SIP Trunk Telephony Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 407
    £13.0bn
  2. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North East Scotland College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.