Awarded contract

CA13668 - City College Norwich - Internal Audit Services - Contract dates 1st August 2024 - 31st July 2027

Details

Supplier(s)
Scrutton Bland
Value
GBP 63,615
Duration
3 years
Topic
Internal audit services
Published
19 June 2024

Tender description

City College Norwich are looking for 1 supplier to provide Internal Audit Services via the CPC framework Audit Services Lot 1. The contract is due to start 1st August 2024 for a period of 3 years until 31st July 2027.City College Norwich - Internal Audit Services - Contract dates 1st August 2024 - 31st July 2027 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13668. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13668 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

City College Norwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212200 · Internal audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA13668 - City College Norwich - Internal Audit Services - Contract dates 1st August 2024 - 31st July 2027.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City College Norwich.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.