Awarded contract

Award Notice: National Highways - Fleet Management and Maintenance Contract 2024

Details

Value
GBP 16,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
Published
19 June 2024

Tender description

The award of National Highways - Fleet Management and Maintenance Contract to Holman Fleet UK Ltd. This contracts key purpose is to enable National Highways to robustly maintain and manage the fleet of vehicles.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 June 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award Notice: National Highways - Fleet Management and Maintenance Contract 2024.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award Notice: National Highways - Fleet Management and Maintenance Contract 2024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.