A, L & M Lot 1.1 DA May24 - North Star Housing Group - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Environtec House
- Value
- GBP 28,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
- Published
- 19 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that North Star Housing Group based in Stockton on Tees, UK have appointed Environtec as their Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management provider for a period of TWO years, with an option to extend for a further TWO years. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2024/S 000-13653)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 May 2024
- Completed: Award published19 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 May 2026
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90600000 · Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to A, L & M Lot 1.1 DA May24 - North Star Housing Group - awarded.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to A, L & M Lot 1.1 DA May24 - North Star Housing Group - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
