Waste & Enviro Crime Enforcement and Mooring Management Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 758,160
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Environmental services
- Published
- 14 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to tender for Waste & Enviro Crime Enforcement and Mooring Management Services.\r 1. The service provider is expected to investigate and enforce waste, environmental crime and related offences as specified and according to the needs of the contracting service so as to ensure a Safer and Greener borough. \r \r 2. Provide a service of collecting mooring fees on lands and wharfs under Council ownership, responsibility or control and where mooring is permitted and - using Penalty Charge Notices - enforce overstaying vessels and those mooring otherwise than in accordance with the requirements applicable to each location.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 May 2024
- Completed: Award published14 June 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date27 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Waste & Enviro Crime Enforcement and Mooring Management Services.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
