Awarded contract
The Provision of Multifunctional Devices (MFDs) and Print Management Software and Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KYOCERA DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS (U.K.) LIMITED
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 14 June 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Provision of Multifunctional Devices (MFDs) and Print Management Software and Services Keywords: Business Support, Corporate and Customer Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Completed: Award published14 June 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 August 2026in 1 day
About the buyer
Derbyshire Dales District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-dales-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-dales-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-dales-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-dales-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-dales-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-dales-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Multifunctional Devices (MFDs) and Print Management Software and Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire Dales District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
