Closed tender

TG4 - Cleaning Services - Seirbhísí Glantacháin

Details

Buyer
TG4
Value
EUR 210,000
Topic
Cleaning services
Published
11 June 2024
Submission
11 July 2024

Tender description

To provide all internal cleaning and janitorial services to the TG4 premises at Baile na hAbhann, Co. Galway along with external onsite portacabins and any other duties identified during cleaning operation. These requirements must provide a consistent level of high quality cleaning services and strict adherence to HSE guidelines - The full suite of requirements is contained within the tender documents. All responses must be submitted in a ZIP file format. / Gach seirbhís glantacháin agus feighlithe a chur ar fáil laistigh d’áitreabh TG4 i mBaile na hAbhann, Co. na Gaillimhe mar aon leis na Portacabins seachtracha ar an láthair agus aon dualgais eile a aithnítear le linn na hoibre glantacháin. Ní mór leibhéal seasmhach seirbhísí glantacháin ar ardchaighdeán a chur ar fáil leis na riachtanais seo agus cloí go docht le treoirlínte Fheidhmeannacht na Seirbhíse Sláinte. Tá na riachtanais ar fad le fáil sna doiciméid tairisceana. Caithfear gach iarratas a chur ar aghaidh mar zipchomhad.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 July 2024

About the buyer

TG4 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90910000 · Cleaning services
  • 90919000 · Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
  • 90919200 · Office cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TG4 - Cleaning Services - Seirbhísí Glantacháin.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TG4 - Cleaning Services - Seirbhísí Glantacháin, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.