St. Mary's Leisure Centre Refurbishment: Feasibility Study and Options Appraisal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mace Ltd
- Value
- GBP 26,676
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 13 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Multidisciplinary consultancy services required to undertake a feasibility study and options appraisal. Additional information: Direct award to the single appointed service provider for Lot 2 (London & South-East) of the Hampshire County Council (HCC) Devon County Council (DCC) and Manchester City Council (MCC) Integrated Consultancy Framework (OJEU Contract Notice: 2019/S 201-488748 & OJEU Contract Award Notice: 2020/S 163-397599 refers).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 May 2024
- Completed: Award published13 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 July 2024
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to St. Mary's Leisure Centre Refurbishment: Feasibility Study and Options Appraisal.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to St. Mary's Leisure Centre Refurbishment: Feasibility Study and Options Appraisal, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
