Service CFT for the provision of a proof of concept SMART on FHIR Risk Assessment Application RH
Details
- Buyer
- The Rotunda Hospital
- Value
- EUR 65,000
- Topic
- Development software development services
- Published
- 14 June 2024
- Submission
- 5 July 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Request for Proposals for a SMART on FHIR risk assessment application integrating with Oracle Cerner Millennium Electronic Health Record (EHR). The scope of this project is to produce a proof of concept application that functions in a non-live domain. 1. Overview and Objectives: The Rotunda Hospital invites proposals from experienced software developers for the design and development of a SMART/FHIR app that will support rapid and accurate venous thromboembolism (VTE) risk assessment. VTE includes deep vein thrombosis (DVT) and pulmonary embolism (PE). VTE is the leading direct cause of maternal death. The Tenderers should be capable of providing services to meet the specification contained in Appendix 1.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 July 2024
About the buyer
The Rotunda Hospital is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212983 · Development software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-rotunda-hospital.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-rotunda-hospital.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-rotunda-hospital.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-rotunda-hospital.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-rotunda-hospital.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-rotunda-hospital.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Service CFT for the provision of a proof of concept SMART on FHIR Risk Assessment Application RH.
Related topics
Topics related to Service CFT for the provision of a proof of concept SMART on FHIR Risk Assessment Application RH, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Rotunda Hospital.
- 37£108.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
