Awarded contract

PROVISION OF PAYROLL SERVICES FOR ITALY NETWORK - BRITISH EMBASSY ROME, BRITISH EMBASSY HOLY SEE, BRITISH CONSULATE GENERAL MILAN

Details

Supplier(s)
Orati Alessandro
Value
GBP 69,591.7
Duration
3 years
Topic
Personnel and payroll services
Published
14 June 2024

Tender description

Provision of payroll and HR services for the Italy Network within the following scope: 1. Calculation of staff salaries; 2. Calculation of third-party contributions; 3. Calculation of additional payments; 4. Calculation of end of service pay; 5. Preparation of payslips and upload on secure company web portal; 6. Advise on all salary-related issues (for instance, tax/abatement); 7. Preparation statement of annual earnings for staff for tax purposes; 8. Generation of employment certifications and social security contributions; 9. Management of payments and communications to private investment fund companies; 10. Preparation of annual insurance premium for work related injuries; 11. Preparation of annual fiscal declaration for employer; 12. Management of mandatory communications of new employees to local Ministry of Labour; 13. Management of mandatory communications to local authorities in relation to work related injuries.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published14 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROVISION OF PAYROLL SERVICES FOR ITALY NETWORK - BRITISH EMBASSY ROME, BRITISH EMBASSY HOLY SEE, BRITISH CONSULATE GENERAL MILAN.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROVISION OF PAYROLL SERVICES FOR ITALY NETWORK - BRITISH EMBASSY ROME, BRITISH EMBASSY HOLY SEE, BRITISH CONSULATE GENERAL MILAN, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.